Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (“PDPA”)

PRIVACY POLICY

Pursuant to the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (“PDPA”), H3G HOLDINGS SDN BHD is mindful and committed to the protection of your personal information and your privacy.

Collection of Personal Information

In order for us to provide you with our Services and to operate in an efficient and effective manner, we may need to collect relevant personal information from you either manually or through our website. The personal information collected by us may be in the form of but is not limited to name, identity card number, address, bank account details, telephone number, credit card details, business details or any other information stipulated by the PDPA.

Purposes of Processing

H3G HOLDINGS SDN BHD processes your personal data only for specific and limited purposes.

You agree that all personal data collected and/or processed by H3G HOLDINGS SDN BHD may include but not be limited to the following purposes:

To communicate with you;
To inform you of our products and services;
To respond to your queries;
To send you promotional material;
To process applications for and the provision of H3G HOLDINGS SDN BHD’s Products and/or Services;
For marketing purposes and research purposes;
For all other purposes incidental and associated with any of the above.

Disclosure to Third Parties

H3G HOLDINGS SDN BHD may disclose your personal data to our affiliates or third parties that perform services on H3G HOLDINGS SDN BHD’s behalf and in doing so we will comply with all applicable laws, regulations and industry standards.

Acceptance of the Policy

You are given notice that the Products and/or Services will only be made available to you upon your accepting and expressly consenting to the terms of this Privacy Policy, where such express acceptance and consent shall be evidenced by you clicking or checking or indicating accordingly on the relevant consent portion of the registration forms or such other documents as my be furnished to you, as the case may be. By so indicating your acceptance of the term of this Privacy Policy, you shall be deemed to have expressly consented to the processing of your personal data by H3G HOLDINGS SDN BHD or any of its authorized agents, employees, partners and/or contractors for purposes as outlined. You hereby agree and accept that by registering and/or continuing to use the Products and/or Services, you authorize and consent to your personal data being processed by and where required, disclosed to classes of third parties as identified by H3G HOLDINGS SDN BHD for the purposes of H3G HOLDINGS SDN BHD providing the Products and/or Services to you. For the avoidance of doubt, you also hereby explicitly consent to H3G HOLDINGS SDN BHD processing any sensitive personal data relevant such purposes.

Withdrawal of Consent

Notwithstanding anything to the contrary, you may at any time withdraw your consent to H3G HOLDINGS SDN BHD processing any personal data of yours or to any part or portion of the same by sending to H3G HOLDINGS SDN BHD at the address set out below a written notice of withdrawal and within the period prescribed under the PDPA. H3G HOLDINGS SDN BHD shall take all necessary measures to give effect to your withdrawal of consent, to the extent that such withdrawal does not conflict with any of H3G HOLDINGS SDN BHD’s other legal obligations. If you do not wish to have your personal data shared with any other party, or if you do not wish to be solicited for products or services offered by H3G HOLDINGS SDN BHD or any other parties including third parties, kindly inform us in writing at the communication information as given below. You shall, upon written request, be granted access to all personal data held or stored or processed by H3G HOLDINGS SDN BHD. To avoid confusion, “access” for the purposes of this provision shall mean notification of such personal data of yours that is processed by or on behalf of H3G HOLDINGS SDN BHD and to have a copy of such personal data communicated or conveyed to you in an intelligible form of H3G HOLDINGS SDN BHD’s choosing.

Correction of Personal Data You may at any time make a written request to H3G HOLDINGS SDN BHD to correct any personal data of yours that is inaccurate, incomplete, misleading or out-of-date and H3G HOLDINGS SDN BHD shall, upon receipt of your written request for correction(s), take all necessary measures to give effect to such correction(s).

Please direct any requests to withdraw consent or to request access and/or correction to any Personal Data as follows:

Customer Service : Corporate Communications
Address : 22-2 (2nd Floor) Jalan Dwitasik Dataran Dwitasik, Bandar Sri Permaisuri, 56000 Cheras, Wilayah Persekutuan Kuala Lumpur
Telephone : 60103999879
Fax  
Email : sales@h3-tech.com

By publishing this policy in this website, we shall deem our customers and/or clients have already been notified.